Laozhuang, China Page

Other names: 老庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9184 Longitude 106.6655 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 56E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Laozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangping (2.0 nm)
Maliantan (2.5 nm)
Putaojia (2.9 nm)
Guanping (2.7 nm)
Yuanyichang (1.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yahe (1.5 nm)
Daping (1.7 nm)
Mowan (2.4 nm)
Jiaowo (2.6 nm)
Laijiaya (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.8 nm)
Longkou (3.1 nm)
Wafangzi (2.0 nm)
Shangyangpo (2.4 nm)
Renjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xinhongpu (2.1 nm)
Tanliangshang (2.8 nm)
Xitangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm E 47
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 103 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
15.3 nm SW Liangdang County
22.8 nm SE Liuba County
26.3 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:43 2016