Daping, China Page

Other names: 大平

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9435 Longitude 106.6829 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Daping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Yuanyichang (1.2 nm)
Longkou (2.2 nm)
Mowan (2.1 nm)
Laijiaya (1.2 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yaogou (2.6 nm)
Maquantou (2.8 nm)
Baishipu (2.9 nm)
Jiaowo (0.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.1 nm)
Hongguang (2.2 nm)
Qingyagou (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.8 nm)
Yahe (0.4 nm)
Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Wafangzi (2.3 nm)
Renjiagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 52 nm E 47
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 105 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
16.8 nm SW Liangdang County
23.7 nm SE Liuba County
24.6 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:48 2016