Liuzhao Goucun, China Page

Other names: 刘赵沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.4903 Longitude 110.2800 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuzhao Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhao Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhao Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaiduoliangcun (2.2 nm)
Shihuiyaocun (3.1 nm)
Bianjia Qucun (3.4 nm)
Huangzhongtacun (1.0 nm)
Taihewancun (2.0 nm)
Majia Qucun (2.7 nm)
Hongyayancun (3.5 nm)
Gaojiabu (4.0 nm)
Shuimocun (4.3 nm)
Majiacun (1.4 nm)
Renzhuang Zecun (2.2 nm)
Majiatan (2.3 nm)
Majia Tancun (2.6 nm)
Qiaochatan (2.9 nm)
Houtan (2.8 nm)
Sizechuan (3.7 nm)
Qingcao Goucun (1.0 nm)
Huazeta (2.4 nm)
Langwopan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 33 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 63 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 102 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N List of coal power stations
15.7 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.5 nm NE Green River Launch Complex
22.1 nm NE Shenmu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:07 2016