Shangwang, China Page

Other names: 上王

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8200 Longitude 107.7845 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Shangwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiagou (0.7 nm)
Yaoxian (1.4 nm)
Jiachuangou (2.0 nm)
Zhengziwan (2.5 nm)
Shijiawan (2.9 nm)
Hongquan (1.4 nm)
Yaoshe (2.1 nm)
Gao'andixia (2.8 nm)
Shanghejiagou (2.8 nm)
Beiduilaogou (1.1 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Donggou (2.7 nm)
Duiluogou (1.2 nm)
Majiagenao (2.1 nm)
Renjiapo (2.2 nm)
Majiabu (2.6 nm)
Shanglingxi (3.0 nm)
Dongyuan (3.3 nm)
Chengmingyao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 23 nm S 221
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 40 nm S 143
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 52 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Linyou County
19.6 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
20.3 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
18.9 nm E Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016