Tianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 田家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8218 Longitude 107.7704 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Tianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiachuangou (1.4 nm)
Shijiawan (2.4 nm)
Yatouqi (2.5 nm)
Yaoxian (0.8 nm)
Hongquan (1.0 nm)
Yaoshe (1.9 nm)
Zhengziwan (1.9 nm)
Gao'andixia (2.8 nm)
Xingshugou (2.9 nm)
Xiangshan (3.5 nm)
Shangwang (0.7 nm)
Duiluogou (1.7 nm)
Beiduilaogou (1.7 nm)
Shanghejiagou (3.2 nm)
Renjiapo (2.3 nm)
Majiagenao (2.5 nm)
Majiabu (2.8 nm)
Shanglingxi (2.9 nm)
Chengmingyao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 22 nm S 220
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 40 nm S 143
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 53 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Linyou County
19.8 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
20.7 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
22.2 nm NE Changwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:08 2016