Dongyuan, China Page

Other names: 东塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7707 Longitude 107.8128 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Dongyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiabu (1.4 nm)
Chengmingyao (1.9 nm)
Renjiapo (2.1 nm)
Shanglingxi (2.9 nm)
Majiagenao (1.2 nm)
Qinjiagou (1.5 nm)
Duiluogou (2.1 nm)
Shangwang (3.3 nm)
Beiduilaogou (3.7 nm)
Shangtuqiao (1.2 nm)
Shangfengdi (2.1 nm)
Shigudong (2.2 nm)
Fengyuan (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Nanyuan (3.2 nm)
Sanglinyuan (2.1 nm)
Gougou (2.3 nm)
Nanwan (2.9 nm)
Xianbei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 22 nm W 229
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 37 nm S 142
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 50 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 62 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Linyou County
16.5 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
20.4 nm S Famen Temple
17.7 nm E Yongshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:16 2016