Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8373 Longitude 107.8350 Altitude (feet) 4599
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 1401
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiduilaogou (1.6 nm)
Shangwang (2.7 nm)
Gao'andixia (2.8 nm)
Shanghejiagou (1.4 nm)
Baiwan (1.5 nm)
Huayuanyangpo (1.7 nm)
Changjiahe (2.5 nm)
Longweigou (3.0 nm)
Tongshuping (3.1 nm)
Dawantou (3.2 nm)
Baiyangshuping (0.9 nm)
Huaishuyuan (1.0 nm)
Guaigou (1.8 nm)
Nanpowan (2.4 nm)
Damaidigounao (2.8 nm)
Caiziwa (2.7 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Shigudong (2.8 nm)
Duiluogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 25 nm S 224
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 39 nm S 147
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 50 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Linyou County
17.8 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi
16.5 nm E Yongshou County
20.4 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016