Miaogou, China Page

Other names: 庙沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.1112 Longitude 110.1930 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Miaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjialiang (1.3 nm)
Miaojiagou (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiacun (3.6 nm)
Liushumao (1.7 nm)
Malianwan (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.6 nm)
Nalingou (3.6 nm)
Huoluosetaiwan (3.7 nm)
Zhazigou (4.6 nm)
Sanbushu (1.4 nm)
Lijialiang (2.0 nm)
Cuijiacun (2.4 nm)
Shapo (3.2 nm)
Erlintu (3.4 nm)
Xinmingou (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiata (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.4 nm)
Ningtiaota (4.2 nm)
Houmuhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 27 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 53 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 87 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 108 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW 110th meridian east
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
14.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
22.5 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:19 2016