Boluotan, China Page

Other names: 波罗滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3875 Longitude 109.5190 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Boluotan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluotan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshatu Haizi (1.8 nm)
Bentan (3.2 nm)
Hongdunwan (1.1 nm)
Jingkeliangcun (3.1 nm)
Yejiatan (3.2 nm)
Hougaojiahuochang (3.2 nm)
Xiaosuji (3.1 nm)
Xiaojihan (3.7 nm)
Dajihancun (4.1 nm)
Yaojia Huochang (4.2 nm)
Shashaliang (1.8 nm)
Lijia Huochang (3.1 nm)
Qinjia Huochang (3.5 nm)
Boluotan Dadui (1.4 nm)
Puhui (2.6 nm)
Puhui (3.1 nm)
Heluotan (2.9 nm)
Nanitan (3.6 nm)
Majia Huochang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 3 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 68 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Yuyang District
12.2 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
15.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
27.3 nm NW Mu Us Sandyland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:36 2016