Sanyangping, China Page

Other names: 三羊坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5606 Longitude 106.0303 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sanyangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiaba (1.3 nm)
Tiziyangou (2.4 nm)
Tizigou (2.9 nm)
Luojiashan (3.1 nm)
Guoshuxia (3.3 nm)
Qingnihe (1.2 nm)
Sishuanggou (1.6 nm)
Shidianshan (1.7 nm)
Tanzili (2.3 nm)
Dashibei (3.3 nm)
Qujiagou (4.0 nm)
Dalukou (1.6 nm)
Jiangzhen (2.3 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Daowanshan (2.3 nm)
Qiaojinggou (2.5 nm)
Lanmushugou (2.6 nm)
Chanjuesi (3.6 nm)
Dashixia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW 106th meridian east
14.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.3 nm N Hui County
23.2 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:47 2016