Sishuanggou, China Page

Other names: 寺双沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5863 Longitude 106.0388 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Sishuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishuanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidianshan (1.4 nm)
Qingnihe (1.5 nm)
Fengjiaba (1.8 nm)
Tiziyangou (3.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (3.7 nm)
Luojiashan (3.5 nm)
Dashibei (1.7 nm)
Waquan (2.4 nm)
Qujiagou (2.6 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.1 nm)
Gewen'gou (3.6 nm)
Tanzili (0.9 nm)
Jiangzhen (1.4 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Changfeng (3.2 nm)
Sanyangping (1.6 nm)
Dalukou (1.9 nm)
Qiaojinggou (3.7 nm)
Daowanshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.7 nm N Hui County
21.9 nm NE Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:27 2016