Houjiahe, China Page

Other names: 候家河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9567 Longitude 108.9440 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Houjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhuangtai (2.1 nm)
Sihaogou (2.6 nm)
Jinpenwan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiabian (2.9 nm)
Langchazuicun (1.5 nm)
Baishan (1.7 nm)
Siguacun (2.7 nm)
Lijiaqu (3.8 nm)
Yaowan (3.9 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.3 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.0 nm)
Houshi (2.4 nm)
Houshicun (3.0 nm)
Miaozui (3.0 nm)
Niugoucun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiayao (1.9 nm)
Shanglijiagou (2.0 nm)
Mitai (3.3 nm)
Zaoshupan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 89 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Loess Plateau
12.1 nm E Ansai District
18.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
17.9 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:51 2016