Liuwancun, China Page

Other names: 柳湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5086 Longitude 110.1680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25016

Weather Charts


Liuwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingpancun (1.5 nm)
Nanzhangjia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Gaojiancun (3.1 nm)
Xujia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Renjia Goucun (1.5 nm)
Liujia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Shatanping (2.4 nm)
Shijiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhejia Jiancun (0.8 nm)
Liujia Zhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Majia Wacun (2.3 nm)
Yongyuecun (3.3 nm)
Gaoshijiaocun (3.4 nm)
Haojia Qiaocun (1.8 nm)
Wangjiancun (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Shangchenjia Goucun (3.8 nm)
Mijia Goucun (4.2 nm)
Huangjia Wacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 108 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Suide County
14.9 nm N Mizhi County
18.1 nm S Qingjian County
17.2 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:48 2016