Liujia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5282 Longitude 110.1460 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13029

Weather Charts


Liujia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhangjia Goucun (0.9 nm)
Xujia Hecun (2.0 nm)
Fanshipancun (2.3 nm)
Tongjia Guacun (3.4 nm)
Yejia Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia Tuncun (2.9 nm)
Xujia Pingcun (3.2 nm)
Gaojia Biancun (4.1 nm)
Renjia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Zhejia Jiancun (2.0 nm)
Shijiawan (2.2 nm)
Shatanping (2.5 nm)
Liujia Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Majia Wacun (3.7 nm)
Jingpancun (1.6 nm)
Liuwancun (1.6 nm)
Wangjiancun (3.1 nm)
Gaojiancun (3.2 nm)
Haojia Qiaocun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 110 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Suide County
13.8 nm N Mizhi County
19.5 nm S Qingjian County
15.9 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:55 2016