Huangjia Wacun, China Page

Other names: 黄家洼村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4558 Longitude 110.1210 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9815

Weather Charts


Huangjia Wacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Wacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Wacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Yiwacun (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Xuejia Jiancun (2.9 nm)
Gaojiancun (1.5 nm)
Jingpancun (3.0 nm)
Nanzhangjia Goucun (3.9 nm)
Wangjiancun (2.2 nm)
Shangchenjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Haojia Qiaocun (3.1 nm)
Mijia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (1.1 nm)
Qiaoze Goucun (1.8 nm)
Mugouwancun (2.2 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Huainingwan (2.9 nm)
Qianzhangjia Qucun (2.6 nm)
Qianhuainingwancun (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Suide County
15.6 nm S Qingjian County
18.2 nm N Mizhi County
16.2 nm NW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:27 2016