Jingpancun, China Page

Other names: 井畔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5033 Longitude 110.1370 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12258

Weather Charts


Jingpancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingpancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingpancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Yiwacun (2.8 nm)
Tongjia Guacun (2.8 nm)
Aijia Hecun (3.5 nm)
Nanzhangjia Goucun (1.1 nm)
Liujia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Renjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Fanshipancun (3.3 nm)
Shijiawan (3.6 nm)
Zhaojia Tuncun (4.2 nm)
Liuwancun (1.5 nm)
Haojia Qiaocun (2.4 nm)
Zhejia Jiancun (2.3 nm)
Shatanping (3.6 nm)
Gaojiancun (1.7 nm)
Wangjiancun (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Wacun (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (3.7 nm)
Shangchenjia Goucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Suide County
15.3 nm N Mizhi County
18.1 nm S Qingjian County
15.9 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:55 2016