Dachanggou, China Page

Other names: 大长沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9652 Longitude 106.0604 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34975

Weather Charts


Dachanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochangba (1.0 nm)
Leigutai (1.8 nm)
Guanyintanggou (2.1 nm)
Zilong (1.1 nm)
Duzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingli (2.1 nm)
Yaowanli (2.5 nm)
Sandaohe (0.3 nm)
Zhengjia Tiankan (1.3 nm)
Dabangou (1.4 nm)
Yangtianba (1.6 nm)
Xinwafang (1.9 nm)
Dishuisi (2.1 nm)
Yaojiashuigou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiatian (0.5 nm)
Laofenzui (1.7 nm)
Fenxincun (2.3 nm)
Jinpingzi (2.5 nm)
Huoshaopo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 113 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S 106th meridian east
13.1 nm SE Ningqiang County
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
27.3 nm NW Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:55 2016