Wangjiabian, China Page

Other names: 王家砭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9243 Longitude 108.8980 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Wangjiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qianmiaoyaoxian (2.8 nm)
Miaoyaoxiancun (3.0 nm)
Jinpenwan (1.2 nm)
Muzhuangtai (1.8 nm)
Sihaogou (3.5 nm)
Langchazuicun (3.3 nm)
Luanbuzi (3.4 nm)
Huaishuqu (3.4 nm)
Niugoucun (1.8 nm)
Shanglijiagou (2.5 nm)
Houjiahe (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayao (3.2 nm)
Zaoshupan (3.5 nm)
Dazhuangke (1.5 nm)
Mitai (1.5 nm)
Zhongshancun (1.8 nm)
Dongzui (2.8 nm)
Si'ertai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 92 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Loess Plateau
15.0 nm SW Zhidan County
14.6 nm E Ansai District
19.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:38 2016