Baishan, China Page

Other names: 白山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9848 Longitude 108.9500 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Baishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langchazuicun (1.4 nm)
Sihaogou (2.4 nm)
Muzhuangtai (3.0 nm)
Yaowan (2.2 nm)
Lijiaqu (2.4 nm)
Zuitoumaocun (2.6 nm)
Zhuangkewan (3.6 nm)
Xuejiawan (3.8 nm)
Fangziwan (4.0 nm)
Siguacun (1.1 nm)
Xinyaoshang (1.1 nm)
Shipota (2.4 nm)
Chedaowan (3.6 nm)
Houjiahe (1.7 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayao (3.4 nm)
Niugoucun (3.4 nm)
Houshi (3.5 nm)
Shanglijiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 87 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm S 222 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Ansai District
12.7 nm SW Loess Plateau
17.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
19.1 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016