Guo'ansi, China Page

Other names: Guo’ansi,国安寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9492 Longitude 106.7642 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Guo'ansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guo'ansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guo'ansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiacha (1.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.5 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Qingyagou (2.9 nm)
Lijiajiao (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Lijiashan (1.0 nm)
Sanyi (1.1 nm)
Luojiaping (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shaanxi Dongli Yanjiusuo (1.0 nm)
Yuanpingzi (1.4 nm)
Yinpo (1.6 nm)
Huatutou (1.7 nm)
Xigou (2.3 nm)
Xujiayuan (1.0 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.5 nm)
Wafangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm N 44
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm W 309 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 77 nm E 74
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 107 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Feng County, Shaanxi
22.3 nm S Liuba County
22.2 nm NE Spiral (railway)
20.5 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:09 2016