Huayangou, China Page

Other names: 华燕沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9913 Longitude 106.7568 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25371

Weather Charts


Huayangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia Dawan (1.6 nm)
Shulinpo (2.5 nm)
Quanshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Wanchanggou (1.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Ermen (2.2 nm)
Wangping (2.9 nm)
Yanzihe (0.4 nm)
Songjia Linggang (1.8 nm)
Dayantang (2.4 nm)
Dianzishang (2.5 nm)
Baiheling (2.5 nm)
Taibai (2.6 nm)
Jinhua (2.8 nm)
Huashancao (1.5 nm)
Hejiawan (1.7 nm)
Shuigouli (2.5 nm)
Huashanliang (2.6 nm)
Tianchizi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 107 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Mount Dingjun
10.5 nm NW Mian County
14.3 nm E Hantai District
21.3 nm SE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016