Xianbei, China Page

Other names: 县北

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7242 Longitude 107.7968 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8950

Weather Charts


Xianbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuan (1.4 nm)
Liushimiao'ao (1.8 nm)
Laozhuanggou (2.3 nm)
Shuichuanshaoguo (3.0 nm)
Gougou (0.9 nm)
Sanglinyuan (1.2 nm)
Chengmingyao (2.5 nm)
Dongyuan (2.9 nm)
Majiabu (3.2 nm)
Nanwan (1.0 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.4 nm)
Fengyuan (2.8 nm)
Yujiayuan (1.3 nm)
Xiaowan (1.7 nm)
Zhentou (2.2 nm)
Chengguan (2.4 nm)
Jiuchenggong (2.8 nm)
Yujiahe (3.2 nm)
Xiasuchuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 19 nm W 234
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 35 nm S 139
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 50 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 65 nm N 351 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 107 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Linyou County
13.8 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
17.9 nm S Famen Temple
19.4 nm S Qishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:41 2016