Shigudong, China Page

Other names: 石古洞

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7923 Longitude 107.8490 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Shigudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiagou (1.1 nm)
Dongyuan (2.2 nm)
Majiagenao (2.6 nm)
Duiluogou (2.7 nm)
Baiyangshuping (2.2 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Guaigou (2.8 nm)
Huaishuyuan (3.1 nm)
Beiduilaogou (3.2 nm)
Damaidigounao (1.5 nm)
Caiziwa (2.6 nm)
Beiping (2.5 nm)
Tongshuwan (2.6 nm)
Shangtuqiao (1.5 nm)
Shangfengdi (2.2 nm)
Nanyuan (2.7 nm)
Fengyuan (3.1 nm)
Beishanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 24 nm W 230
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 37 nm S 146
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 49 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 61 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Linyou County
17.7 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
15.8 nm E Yongshou County
19.4 nm NE Bin County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016