Hongshitougou, China Page

Other names: 红石头沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8051 Longitude 110.2940 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29768

Weather Charts


Hongshitougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshitougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshitougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtumiaocun (3.4 nm)
Yaoqucun (5.0 nm)
Sibushucun (1.4 nm)
Liujiayao (1.9 nm)
Jiuding'abao (2.7 nm)
Haize Goucun (4.1 nm)
Ajimancun (4.7 nm)
Hejiacun (5.6 nm)
Qiangeliugou (2.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Jiaoniqu (3.9 nm)
Shegedacun (3.7 nm)
Wudaogou (4.2 nm)
Hezhangwan (4.0 nm)
Nanshancun (4.7 nm)
Chalukou (4.7 nm)
Jiantang Goucun (4.8 nm)
Sandaomao (5.0 nm)
Liushuta (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 45 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 42 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 115 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
9.2 nm E Shenmu County
18.5 nm SE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016