Zoujiachuang, China Page

Other names: 邹家床

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0788 Longitude 122.0712 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35315

Weather Charts


Zoujiachuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiachuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiachuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangcun Dianzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaxu (1.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Erma (2.9 nm)
Xiaoluo (3.3 nm)
Bogeya (2.3 nm)
Dengdengkou (2.6 nm)
Hehujia (2.8 nm)
Shuidao (3.5 nm)
Tianjia (0.5 nm)
Chewodao (1.6 nm)
Shanhou Guojia (1.9 nm)
Gaojiakou (2.9 nm)
Dongguandao (3.0 nm)
Ligezhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinigou (2.1 nm)
Dong'ao (3.7 nm)
Shanqian (3.4 nm)
Xi'ao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 9 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 11 nm N 348
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 38 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 71 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW 122nd meridian east
7.3 nm N Wendeng District
9.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.9 nm NE Weihai Dashuibo Airport
12.1 nm E Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:54 2016