Bogeya, China Page

Other names: 鹁鸽崖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1095 Longitude 122.0433 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 122° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35313

Weather Charts


Bogeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qutuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Siqian (2.3 nm)
Shuangshi (2.9 nm)
Dachuang (3.1 nm)
Nanma (2.3 nm)
Sunjia Xishan (2.7 nm)
Beima (2.8 nm)
Bali Zhangjia (3.2 nm)
Hehujia (1.4 nm)
Tianjia (2.4 nm)
Dengdengkou (2.5 nm)
Shuidao (2.7 nm)
Chewodao (3.0 nm)
Xiaxu (0.8 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Zoujiachuang (2.3 nm)
Tangcun Dianzi (2.7 nm)
Erma (3.5 nm)
Jixi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 9 nm N 354
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 10 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 36 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 70 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Wendeng District
7.8 nm S 122nd meridian east
9.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm NE Weihai Dashuibo Airport
13.7 nm E Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:51 2016