Chewodao, China Page

Other names: 车卧岛

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0912 Longitude 122.1014 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 122° 6' 5E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36241

Weather Charts


Chewodao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chewodao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chewodao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjia (1.1 nm)
Zoujiachuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaxu (2.6 nm)
Tangcun Dianzi (2.8 nm)
Bogeya (3.0 nm)
Gaojiakou (1.4 nm)
Dengdengkou (1.6 nm)
Shuidao (2.7 nm)
Hehujia (2.7 nm)
Keling (3.0 nm)
Hongshan (3.3 nm)
Ligezhuang (1.5 nm)
Shuijing (1.8 nm)
Dongguandao (1.8 nm)
Dongjiadian (2.2 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shanhou Guojia (1.7 nm)
Shanqian (3.3 nm)
Xinigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 8 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 11 nm N 340
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 39 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 72 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Wendeng District
8.1 nm SW 122nd meridian east
8.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.4 nm NE Weihai Dashuibo Airport
10.8 nm E Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:17 2016