Gaojiakou, China Page

Other names: 告驾口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1119 Longitude 122.1143 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 122° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36361

Weather Charts


Gaojiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengdengkou (1.0 nm)
Hehujia (2.5 nm)
Zoujiachuang (2.9 nm)
Keling (1.7 nm)
Hongshan (1.9 nm)
Shuidao (1.8 nm)
Wawuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dajiazishan (2.8 nm)
Xiahe (2.8 nm)
Shuijing (0.6 nm)
Beitengquan (2.5 nm)
Shanhou Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chewodao (1.4 nm)
Ligezhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongguandao (2.4 nm)
Tianjia (2.4 nm)
Dongjiadian (2.8 nm)
Shanhou Guojia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 7 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 10 nm N 334
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 39 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 73 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Wendeng District
7.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.1 nm NE Weihai Dashuibo Airport
9.5 nm SW 122nd meridian east
10.4 nm E Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:47 2016