Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1274 Longitude 117.6370 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46468

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashengsi (2.3 nm)
Zhongdian (2.6 nm)
Weiyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia (3.1 nm)
Mengji (1.1 nm)
Mengxi (1.3 nm)
Wangjiamiao (2.8 nm)
Xujiazhaidong (2.8 nm)
Lianwuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xigengjia (3.9 nm)
Liujiazhen (1.7 nm)
Zhuangjia (2.5 nm)
Liushugaocun (2.8 nm)
Beigeng (3.0 nm)
Dongshiliuhu (3.5 nm)
Jizhang (1.5 nm)
Gangfuzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiduan (2.9 nm)
Buwang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 43 nm W 232
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 53 nm E 126
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 76 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
20.2 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
20.2 nm SW White Cloud Lake
22.3 nm SE Zhoucun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016