Mengxi, China Page

Other names: 孟西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1484 Longitude 117.6290 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42196

Weather Charts


Mengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhongdian (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia (2.7 nm)
Jingjia (3.2 nm)
Wangjiamiao (1.5 nm)
Lianwuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xigengjia (2.9 nm)
Baimachen (3.2 nm)
Tingzili (3.1 nm)
Yangjiafang (4.1 nm)
Mengji (0.5 nm)
Xujiazhaidong (2.3 nm)
Liujiazhen (2.5 nm)
Liushugaocun (3.0 nm)
Zhuangjia (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (1.3 nm)
Jizhang (2.7 nm)
Dashengsi (3.1 nm)
Gangfuzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 26 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 44 nm W 230
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm E 127
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
21.0 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
21.0 nm SW White Cloud Lake
23.6 nm SE Zhoucun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:18 2016