Dongshiliuhu, China Page

Other names: 东十六户

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0939 Longitude 117.6980 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52428

Weather Charts


Dongshiliuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshiliuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshiliuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiduan (1.4 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Jizhang (3.4 nm)
Zhuangjia (1.5 nm)
Xizhang (2.0 nm)
Liujiazhen (2.3 nm)
Beigeng (2.7 nm)
Liushugaocun (3.0 nm)
Xiangwang (3.7 nm)
Longsangcun (1.0 nm)
Jixiang (1.3 nm)
Longsangshu (2.0 nm)
Xinansi (2.1 nm)
Caojia Zhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Pozhuang (1.6 nm)
Huaijia (2.4 nm)
Xiaosanhu (3.2 nm)
Liuzhang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 27 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 44 nm W 236
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm E 126
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 57 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 73 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
19.2 nm SE Zhoucun District
18.9 nm SE Zibo Vocational Institute
20.6 nm SW List of sites in Jinan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:13 2016