Wangjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 王家庙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1737 Longitude 117.6280 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39840

Weather Charts


Wangjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianwuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Weiyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhongduanwang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia (3.3 nm)
Baimachen (1.7 nm)
Tingzili (1.7 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.6 nm)
Nanlian Wucun (2.8 nm)
Guiren (2.8 nm)
Yangfang (3.7 nm)
Panjiakou (3.6 nm)
Xigengjia (1.8 nm)
Xujiazhaidong (2.4 nm)
Fanjia (3.2 nm)
Mengxi (1.5 nm)
Mengji (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Liujiazhen (3.6 nm)
Jizhang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 27 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 45 nm W 229
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 55 nm E 128
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 58 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
22.3 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
22.3 nm SW White Cloud Lake
21.2 nm NE Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016