Xitianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西田庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3771 Longitude 119.0090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42931

Weather Charts


Xitianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanmazhuang (0.8 nm)
Heijian (1.8 nm)
Dachenjia Junzi (1.5 nm)
Wuloushanqian (2.1 nm)
Liujiagou (3.6 nm)
Liuhuanggou (3.7 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Dazhuzhou (1.8 nm)
Liangshan Yicun (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shicheng (1.0 nm)
Daxueqing (1.7 nm)
Dabiqing (1.8 nm)
Zuojiagou (2.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinghua Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dacaolinghou (3.0 nm)
Houcaolinghou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 44 nm N 28
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 48 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 76 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 76 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
14.7 nm NW Ju County
20.6 nm S 119th meridian east
21.6 nm SE Lanshan District, Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:14 2016