Liujiagou, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4361 Longitude 119.0010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45378

Weather Charts


Liujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Mengjiatuan (2.4 nm)
Houniudian (3.3 nm)
Yujiagou (1.2 nm)
Heyu (1.5 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.3 nm)
Walou (2.8 nm)
Xidi (2.9 nm)
Banshi (2.9 nm)
Xialuyuhe (3.4 nm)
Donglaopo (3.7 nm)
Liuhuanggou (1.5 nm)
Caojianzi (3.0 nm)
Wuloushanqian (1.7 nm)
Dachenjia Junzi (2.1 nm)
Dazhuzhou (2.9 nm)
Kanmazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xitianzhuang (3.6 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 37 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 41 nm N 30
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 52 nm S 186 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 73 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
11.8 nm NW Ju County
21.4 nm NE Wulian County
22.6 nm NW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:14 2016