Heijian, China Page

Other names: 黑涧

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3668 Longitude 118.9740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42935

Weather Charts


Heijian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heijian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heijian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqihedong (1.7 nm)
Qihe (2.1 nm)
Maqihe (2.8 nm)
Kushanzi (2.5 nm)
Dachenjia Junzi (2.6 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wuloushanqian (3.4 nm)
Kanmazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xitianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dabiqing (2.0 nm)
Daxueqing (2.0 nm)
Shicheng (2.3 nm)
Zuojiagou (3.0 nm)
Dazhuzhou (3.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinghua Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Weijiajishan (3.6 nm)
Tangzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 33 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 47 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 45 nm N 29
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 76 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
14.4 nm NW Ju County
20.0 nm S 119th meridian east
20.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:14 2016