Liangshan Yicun, China Page

Other names: 粮山一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3897 Longitude 119.0519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43635

Weather Charts


Liangshan Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshan Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshan Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuzhou (0.9 nm)
Wuloushanqian (2.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xitianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dachenjia Junzi (2.4 nm)
Kanmazhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Caojianzi (2.7 nm)
Liuhuanggou (2.9 nm)
Xiashuangtuan (1.6 nm)
Renjia Dongwangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Kongjiagou (3.0 nm)
Shicheng (2.2 nm)
Houcaolinghou (3.1 nm)
Dacaolinghou (3.1 nm)
Zuojiagou (3.3 nm)
Daxueqing (3.2 nm)
Sunjiapuwang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 37 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 42 nm N 26
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 49 nm S 190 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 75 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 76 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
15.5 nm NW Ju County
21.5 nm S 119th meridian east
20.7 nm SE Lanshan District, Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:10 2016