Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 新庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1019 Longitude 117.2570 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74768

Weather Charts


Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Guilin (2.8 nm)
Zhongjiuxian (2.7 nm)
Beiwang (3.8 nm)
Beidianzi (3.9 nm)
Dongyanzhang (1.5 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiuxian (3.5 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Liusong (3.8 nm)
Yangdong (3.9 nm)
Qianqukoudian (4.6 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Nanhuang (3.8 nm)
Shushuling (2.6 nm)
Kuandian (3.4 nm)
Heishibu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 38 nm N 335
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 65 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 68 nm E 64
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 84 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
7.8 nm NW Tai'an
9.8 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
11.7 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
11.2 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
12.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.8 nm NW Daiyue District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:15 2016