Dongyanzhang, China Page

Other names: 东颜张

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1230 Longitude 117.2420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74750

Weather Charts


Dongyanzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyanzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyanzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guilin (1.5 nm)
Zhongjiuxian (2.2 nm)
Yangdong (2.5 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beidianzi (3.5 nm)
Beixucun (3.6 nm)
Jiuxian (2.0 nm)
Qianqukoudian (3.3 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Nianlibu (3.8 nm)
Dujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Liusong (3.7 nm)
Xujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shushuling (3.6 nm)
Kuandian (4.3 nm)
Beiwang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 36 nm N 335
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 44 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm S 221 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 68 nm E 65
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
6.6 nm NW Tai'an
8.4 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
10.3 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
9.9 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
11.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.6 nm NW Daiyue District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:31 2016