Nanhuang, China Page

Other names: 南黄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1007 Longitude 117.3360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiazhuang (3.9 nm) Cuijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongbuqian (3.2 nm)
Liusong (3.1 nm)
Xinglong (2.9 nm)
Bushang (3.3 nm)
Jianwenhe (4.2 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.8 nm)
Shagou (2.1 nm)
Chang'an (3.2 nm)
Zaohang (3.7 nm)
Yangjia Guanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Tumen (1.0 nm)
Shuangquan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Caoci (3.0 nm)
Nantianmengou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 40 nm N 330
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 68 nm W 225 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 64 nm E 62
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 82 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
11.3 nm W Tai'an
11.7 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
13.0 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
12.8 nm E Laicheng District
14.5 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016