Xujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 许家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1014 Longitude 117.2340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74771

Weather Charts


Xujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiuxian (1.6 nm)
Beiwang (2.8 nm)
Beidianzi (2.8 nm)
Quanlinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beixucun (3.6 nm)
Dongbeijipo (3.9 nm)
Dongyanzhang (1.4 nm)
Guilin (2.1 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Jiuxian (3.0 nm)
Yangdong (3.3 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Nanshangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Shushuling (2.3 nm)
Kuandian (2.9 nm)
Heishibu (4.5 nm)
Xinanwang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 37 nm N 336
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 64 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 69 nm E 64
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 85 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Taishan District, Tai'an
6.9 nm NW Tai'an
9.0 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
10.3 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
11.0 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
11.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.8 nm NW Daiyue District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:28 2016