Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 小庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3295 Longitude 116.3926 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46157

Weather Charts


Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlizhuang (0.7 nm)
Taishizhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yuegaopu (2.3 nm)
Dazhuang (0.7 nm)
Taoli (0.9 nm)
Yanghu (1.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xianrenqiao (1.3 nm)
Anzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiatun (2.4 nm)
Wangluzhuang (1.2 nm)
Sunjiaji (1.6 nm)
Dongyangpi (2.5 nm)
Xitangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaqian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 16 nm W 306
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm S 146
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Dezhou East Railway Station
7.6 nm NE Donggang District
8.5 nm NW Decheng District
8.5 nm NW Hundred Regiments Offensive
8.7 nm NW Dezhou
8.3 nm E Lingcheng District
10.2 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:01 2016