Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3379 Longitude 116.4029 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 10E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46257

Weather Charts


Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianlizhuang (1.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Taishizhuang (1.9 nm)
Taoli (0.3 nm)
Yanghu (0.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangshen (2.2 nm)
Mahuli (2.8 nm)
Xianrenqiao (0.6 nm)
Anzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiatun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoliu (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Sunjiaji (2.0 nm)
Wangluzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongyangpi (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 16 nm W 304
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm S 147
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 48 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Dezhou East Railway Station
6.9 nm N Donggang District
8.3 nm NW Decheng District
8.3 nm NW Hundred Regiments Offensive
7.8 nm E Lingcheng District
8.7 nm NW Dezhou
10.2 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:01 2016