Wangjiaqian, China Page

Other names: 王家钱

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2970 Longitude 116.3530 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38338

Weather Charts


Wangjiaqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiafen (2.0 nm)
Shayang (2.5 nm)
Jiulongmiao (2.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yuegaopu (1.3 nm)
Wangluzhuang (1.5 nm)
Taishizhuang (1.9 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianlizhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xitangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Weiziyuan (2.5 nm)
Sunjiaji (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongyangpi (3.0 nm)
Wangchengzhai (1.6 nm)
Meijiakou (3.0 nm)
Kanshuizhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 16 nm N 316
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 45 nm S 143
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 49 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Dezhou East Railway Station
9.2 nm NW Dezhou
9.5 nm N Decheng District
9.5 nm N Hundred Regiments Offensive
10.1 nm NE Donggang District
10.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
10.7 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:12 2016