Qilou, China Page

Other names: 齐楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.8174 Longitude 116.3900 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103168

Weather Charts


Qilou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yali (1.8 nm)
Badazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xulukou (2.6 nm)
Huangqinfu (1.7 nm)
Zhaokou (2.2 nm)
Huangduiji (2.5 nm)
Zhousan Guanmiao (2.9 nm)
Zhoudazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanghoutun (3.5 nm)
Xiaohuanglou (0.8 nm)
Qusanzuolou (2.2 nm)
Qianyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Pinggang (0.9 nm)
Pianyiji (1.2 nm)
Bianji (1.7 nm)
Jiji (2.1 nm)
Wanglongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Danzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 28 nm N 355 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm E 129
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Shan County
16.8 nm NE Yutai County
22.6 nm S Dangshan County
24.4 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016