Zhanghoutun, China Page

Other names: 张后屯

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.8663 Longitude 116.4280 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129219

Weather Charts


Zhanghoutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghoutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghoutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoudazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhaokou (1.7 nm)
Huangqinfu (2.0 nm)
Qianlilou (2.7 nm)
Zhousan Guanmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhanglaojia (0.8 nm)
Lutangsi (1.3 nm)
Xieji (2.2 nm)
Liguan (2.6 nm)
Buqiao (3.6 nm)
Dianzi (3.6 nm)
Zhangji (1.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Dawanglou (3.1 nm)
Qusanzuolou (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuanglou (3.3 nm)
Qianyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Qilou (3.5 nm)
Xiatun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 25 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm E 133
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Yutai County
17.3 nm W Shan County
25.7 nm S Dangshan County
27.7 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:25 2016