Puqiu Yicun, China Page

Other names: 璞邱一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3139 Longitude 118.2190 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Puqiu Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puqiu Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puqiu Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzi (3.4 nm) Shaguoziding (1.3 nm)
Siwo (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Cuimu (3.7 nm)
Pingdi (4.2 nm)
Xijing (4.0 nm)
Xiawentan (1.7 nm)
Sanchadian (2.6 nm)
Tianyu (2.7 nm)
Nanshuigou (2.9 nm)
Liushuidian (3.7 nm)
Yanjiayu (1.3 nm)
Nanliushui (1.5 nm)
Wenquan (2.4 nm)
Chechang (2.9 nm)
Majiayu (3.1 nm)
Louyu (3.2 nm)
Laowa (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm N 41
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 47 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 61 nm E 105
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
19.6 nm NE Linqu County
20.3 nm NW Boshan District
20.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016