Pingdi, China Page

Other names: 平地

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3838 Longitude 118.2200 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17655

Weather Charts


Pingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziyu (2.1 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Shamao (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (1.0 nm)
Ziyu (1.8 nm)
Xialonggong (2.6 nm)
Qinjia (3.0 nm)
Henglan (3.9 nm)
Cuimu (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Xijing (3.1 nm)
Heishan (3.1 nm)
Nantongyu (3.7 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Siwo (2.6 nm)
Shaguoziding (3.4 nm)
Sanchadian (3.8 nm)
Nanshuigou (3.8 nm)
Puqiu Yicun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm E 49
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 56 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 62 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
17.4 nm NE Linqu County
19.6 nm NE Qingzhou
19.6 nm NE Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:24 2016