Louyu, China Page

Other names: 篓峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2608 Longitude 118.2070 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33170

Weather Charts


Louyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chechang (1.2 nm)
Dapo (2.1 nm)
Zhifang (4.2 nm)
Nanliushui (1.9 nm)
Yanjiayu (2.2 nm)
Puqiu Yicun (3.2 nm)
Xiawentan (3.6 nm)
Shaguoziding (4.2 nm)
Dianzi (4.6 nm)
Majiayu (1.8 nm)
Wenquan (2.6 nm)
Laowa (2.9 nm)
Longwang Guanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Liushuidian (4.2 nm)
Huangshanzi (2.1 nm)
Xibucun (2.9 nm)
Xishagou (3.7 nm)
Houshijiu (3.9 nm)
Xirulin (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 25 nm N 37
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 49 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 59 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 61 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
23.5 nm S Yedian
21.7 nm NW Boshan District
22.1 nm NE Linqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:24 2016