Nanshuigou, China Page

Other names: 南水沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3372 Longitude 118.2720 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19008

Weather Charts


Nanshuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchadian (0.3 nm)
Siwo (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Puqiu Yicun (2.9 nm)
Xijing (1.5 nm)
Cuimu (1.8 nm)
Heishan (2.3 nm)
Gouhe (2.4 nm)
Nuanshuihe (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou (3.4 nm)
Pingdi (3.8 nm)
Yangtao (1.8 nm)
Xitai (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Tianyu (1.5 nm)
Xiawentan (2.0 nm)
Liushuidian (3.1 nm)
Wenquan (3.3 nm)
Yanjiayu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm N 38
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 44 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 59 nm E 107
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 74 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
16.7 nm NE Linqu County
19.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.7 nm NE Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016