Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3991 Longitude 118.2130 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18228

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziyu (1.8 nm)
Shamao (2.7 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Beichang (3.4 nm)
Ziyu (0.8 nm)
Xialonggong (1.9 nm)
Qinjia (2.0 nm)
Henglan (3.2 nm)
Dongdongyu (3.4 nm)
Shangdaoping (4.3 nm)
Beicuiya (4.3 nm)
Cuimu (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (3.2 nm)
Nantongyu (3.6 nm)
Heishan (3.7 nm)
Pingdi (1.0 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Siwo (3.6 nm)
Shaguoziding (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm E 52
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 55 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 72 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
18.9 nm NW Zichuan District
17.3 nm NE Linqu County
19.1 nm NE Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016